↑ Return to Our Association

Board of Directors & Officers

Board meetings  are held the third Friday of each month starting at 9:00 a.m. .  All meetings are held in the lower level of the Crandon Public Library.

FCAL DIRECTORS’
NAME
PHONE NUMBER/
E-MAIL
LAKETERM
Bruce Court
2585 Lost Lake Lane
Crandon, WI 54520
715-478-1490

brucecourt@aol.com
Lost Lake2009-2012
2012-2015
2015-2017
Mick Elsinger414-322-6685

delsinge@yahoo.com
Windfall Lake2015-2017
Cliff Haskins (Jeanne)
5290 South Silver Lake Road,
Laona, WI 54541
715-674-2049

cjhaskins@plbb.us
Silver Lake2010-2013
2013-2016
Mike Henderson (Sue)
1635 Maple Ridge Road
Wabeno, WI 54566
715-478-1040
hendy2@frontiernet.net
Lily2007-2010
2010-2013
2013-2016
Dennis Koshere
3127 Black Lane
Crandon, WI 54520
Cell 262-378-9007
Work 262-544-5105

koshere@att.net
Bishop2009-2012
2012-2015
2015-2017
Sue Koshere
W221& 3276 Racine Ave., Waukesha, WI 53189
Cell 262-679-6500
Work 262-544-5105

koshere@att.net
Bishop2013-2016

Treasurer
2013-2015
2015-2017
Pam LaBine
Forest County Zoning Officer
fczone@co.forest.wi.us
2014-2017
Lee Lamers
5957 Hamilton Dr.
Wabeno, WI 54566
715-473-2633

llamers@gmail.com
Roberts2009-2012
2012-2015
2015-2017

President
2009-2011
2011-2013
2013-2015

Vice-President
2015-2017
Vi Lamers
6967 Hamilton Drive
Wabeno, WI 54566
715-473-2633

llamers@gmail.com
Roberts2009-2012
2012-2015
2015-2017

Secretary
2009-2010
2010-2012
2012-2014
2014-2016
Tom Palmer
10930 Knapp Road
Three Lakes, WI 54562
715-570-2883
tp10930@gmail.com
Butternut/
Franklin
2015-2018
Stu MacPherson (Wendy)
8361 County Road DD
Pickerel, WI 54465
715-484-3316Arbutus2010-2013
2013-2016
John Preuss
315 S. Oneida St.
Suite 206
Rhinelander, WI 54501
715-369-9886
Cell 715-347-8971
johnpreuss@frontier.com
Lumberjack AIS CoordinatorHonorary Member
Harold Resch (Janet)
4287 E. Lakeview Drive
Crandon, WI 54520
715-478-2454Metonga2004-2007
2007-2010
2010-2013
2013-2016
Lester Schramm
4884 Strawberry Bluff Lane
Crandon, WI 54520
715-478 -5197
lesschramm@gmail.com
Metonga1997-2009
2009-2012
2012-2015
2015-2017
Pam Schroeder
6601 Fischer Drive
Wabeno, WI 54566
715-473-3803
pschroed0214@gmail.com
Little Long2015-2018

President
2015-2017
Pat Schultz
8036 Jungle Lake Road, Crandon, WI 54520
920-362-1542
patgrauer@yahoo.com
Jungle Lake2011-2014
2014-2017
Mark Smith
2619 Lost Lake Lane
Crandon, WI 54520
920-716-0243
supermom059@yahoo.com
Lost Lake2015-2018
Larry Sommer
3754 County Hwy W
Crandon, WI 54520
715-478-5001Lucerne2009-2012
2012-2015
2015-2018
Mary Sprenger
8400 W. Pine Lake Road, Hiles, WI
54511
715-649-3566
marysprenger@gmail.com
Pine 2014-2017
Allen Bluhm
5139 E. Silver Lake Road
Laona, WI 54541
715-674-7635
bng14836@plbb.us
Bill Klase
UW Extension Office
107 Sutliff Ave.
Rhinelander, WI 54501
715-365-2658
william.klase@ces.uwex.edu
UW Basin Educator
Ron Krueger
2779 E. Shore Lane, Crandon, WI 54520
715-478-3456
ronwin@newnorth.net
Mike Preul
3051 Sand Lake Road
Crandon, WI
715-478-7621
mpreul@newnorth.net
Fish Biologist
Sokaogon Chippewa
John Snelljohnbsnell@gmail.com
Del Baumgartner
2611 Lost Lake Lane
Crandon, WI 54520
715-478-2528
meldel62@yahoo.com

REVISED 5-28-2015